商法严格责任理念研究

Research on the Idea of Commercial Strict Liability

严格责任具有不同的含义,无过错责任、过错推定责任和危险责任都属于侵权行为法上的严格归责,商法上的严格责任并非就归责而言,而是对商行为的实施主体设定更为严格的责任制度,这一责任设定宗旨被称为商法之严格责任理念。商法严格责任理念对市场经济的发展具有促进和规范作用,有利于实现商主体的权益,也在一定程度上促进了对商行为规范化运行的监督。鉴于各国商法的具体制度普遍体现了严格责任理念,而我国依然没有商法通则,且缺乏商法思维,将其上升到理念高度很有必要。笔者拟从严格责任的含义、价值和适用条件等角度去阐释严格责任理念,在结合我国合同法有关规定之基础上,证成其对保障交易安全和提高交易效率的意义。严格责任理念作为...

Strict liability has different meaning, no-fault liability, fault presumption liability and risk liability belong to the strict liability of tort law. Commercial strict liability is not in respect of imputation, but to enact more strict liability system for the subject of behavior of the implementation. The aim of this system is called the idea of commercial strict liability, which can promote and...

严格责任; 商主体; 商行为; Strict Liability; Commercial Main; Commercial Behavior