论我国涉外未成年人监护的法律适用—以《法律适用法》第30条为中心

A Study on China’s Application of Law for Custody of Minors—Center on Article 30 of the Law of the Application of Law for Foreign-related Civil Relations of the People’s Republic of China

未成年人一直是社会各界普遍关注的群体之一,他们代表着一个民族的希望和未来。未成年人由于年龄原因身心尚未成熟,其权利的实现只能借助于其他主体,而监护制度的设计正是未成年人这一需求的法律应对。近年来,随着跨国婚姻家庭关系的日趋复杂,未成年人的监护权争夺变得愈发尖锐而敏感。然而各国实体法律中有关未成年人监护的规定存在着诸多差异,适用不同的法律来调整此法律关系,可能会产生截然不同的判决结果。因此,研究未成年人监护的法律适用具有理论与实践上的双重意义。 2011年4月1日生效的《涉外民事关系法律适用法》中结束了我国长期以来缺乏涉外监护法律适用立法的历史。其第30条规定吸收了国外立法的先进经验,弥补了监...

Minors, who represent the hope and future of a nation, are one of the groups which attract great attention from all walks of life. They are physically and mentally immature and have to rely on others to protect their rights. Guardianship system is exactly the legal response to the needs of minors. In recent years, as the transnational marriage and family relations becomes more and more complex, th...

未成年人监护; 法律适用; 弱者保护; Custody of Minors; Application of Law; Rights of the Minors