磁电复合材料的磁电相位移动机理及多层制备工艺研究

Study on Mechanism of Phase Drift in Magnetoelectric Composite & Preparation Technology of Multi-layer Materials

磁电材料是指具有磁电效应或者逆磁电效应的材料。磁电效应为施加磁场产生极化的效应,逆磁电效应为其逆过程,即施加电场产生磁化的效应。在磁电材料的大家族中,磁电复合材料在室温下表现出良好的磁电性能,是目前最具有实用潜力的磁电材料。但是,目前多数的研究主要集中在如何提高材料的磁电幅值,对于磁电材料的相位信息关注较少,相位移动现象及其机理缺少系统的研究。另外,为了满足当代社会对电子器件微型化、多功能化及高性能化的要求,对于磁电复合材料的研究也趋向于小型化、高性能化。多层磁电复合材料磁电性能较高,但是其制备工艺多是机械重复两层结构的工艺,制备工艺复杂,工作量大,有待改进。本文针对磁电相位研究现状,展开了关...

Magnetoelectric material is one kind material which has magnetoelectric effect or converse magnetoelectric effect. Magnetoelectric (ME) effect is an effect of a polarization can be induced upon applying of a magnetic field , conversely, converse ME effect is an effect of a magnetization can be induced upon applying of an electric field . Magnetoelectric composite, as one kind of magnetoelectric ma...

磁电效应; 磁电复合材料; 磁电相位; 多层结构制备工艺; Magnetoelectric effect; Magnetoelectric composite; Magnetoelectric phase; Preparation technology of multilayer