蒸发对聚合物有序结构构筑及多孔介质表面处理的影响

Effects of Evaporation on Constructing Polymeric Ordered Structures and Porous Media by Surface Treatment

在材料科学领域中,研究蒸发的理论与应用有助于指导实际工作及解决难题。本论文分别研究了蒸发对聚合物有序结构构筑及多孔介质表面处理的影响。 在聚合物有序结构构筑方面,我们研究了Marangoni对流对呼吸图阵列的影响。在饱和湿度的环境下将聚苯乙烯-b-聚丙烯酸的二硫化碳溶液浇注到基板上(静态呼吸图法),可以减小由空气流动干扰引起的不确定性。因此,在静态呼吸图中Marangoni对流对呼吸图阵列的影响起主导作用。利用改变基板的表面性质或形貌,可以对蒸发液滴内Marangoni对流进行加强或限制。根据“咖啡环”效应,我们观察静态呼吸图的蒸发过程及所形成的图案特征,测试多孔薄膜的厚度,分析Marang...

It helps us to guide the work and solve puzzles in the field of materials science through studying theories and applications of evaporation. In this thesis, effects of evaporation on constructing polymeric ordered structures and porous media by surface treatment were studied, respectively. In the aspects of constructing ordered structures, we studied effects of Marangoni convection on breath figu...

蒸发; 呼吸图; 防水石膏; evaporation