稀土金属硼酸盐新化合物的合成与表征

Synthesis and Characterization of New Compounds in the System of Rare Earth Metal Borates

稀土硼酸盐因其丰富的晶体化学特性及其在荧光发光、激光基质等众多领域所具有的广泛的实际应用价值,使之成为材料科学和化学等领域的研究热点之一。本文以探索稀土硼酸盐晶体化学规律性为目的,采用水热法、低温硼酸熔融法对稀土硼酸盐体系的合成条件进行了探索,合成出5种新化合物。通过单晶和粉末X射线衍射技术表征了新化合物的晶体结构;扫描电子显微镜和光学显微镜观察其形貌;热重分析法和差热分析法分析其热稳定性;傅里叶红外光谱仪测定新化合物中的官能团。从合成条件出发,分析探讨了分子的无序分布对基本结构单元(FBBs)、热、电子、光谱性能的影响以及两种类似化合物的基本结构单元之间的相互关联性,并采用第一原理优化了新化...

Rare earth borates possess many interesting and valuable properties. Being attracting in these compounds is due to not only pure research aspects in structural chemistry, but also the possibility of modern technological applications, such as luminophors and laser materials, etc. In this dissertation, we focus on the syntheses and the crystal chemistry of rare earth borates. Hydrothermal methods an...

稀土硼酸盐; 晶体结构; 水热合成; 硼酸熔融法; Rare earth borate; Crystal structure; Hydrothemal synthese