液相分离诱发Cu基晶体/非晶复合薄带的设计、制备与性能研究

Design, fabrication and property investigation of phase separation induced Cu-based crystalline/amorphous alloy ribbons

非晶合金因具有高强度、高硬度、抗氧化及耐腐蚀等优异特性,在基础科学和实际应用领域受到广泛的关注。然而,非晶合金在室温下缺乏塑性变形,限制了它的应用。因此,材料研究者通过制备非晶复合材料的方法来改善非晶合金的塑性,其中利用液相分离法制备非晶复合材料是近年来研究的热点。本论文基于两相分离型Cu基合金热力学数据库来设计合金成分,并通过快速冷却的方法制备晶体/非晶复合材料。本论文以Cu基液相分离体系(Cu-Ni-Nb和Cu-Fe-Zr-Si-B)为基础,采用XRD、DSC、EPMA、SEM、TEM、VSM和显微维氏硬度等测试方法,系统地研究了Cu合金化对Ni62Nb38和Fe75Zr2Si8B15非晶...

Amorphous alloys have attracted great attentions on fundamental science and practical applications due to their unique properties, such as ultrahigh strength, high hardness, good corrosion resistance and anti-oxidation. However, in the areas of engineering materials applications, they are often limited by the lack of plastic deformation ductility at room temperature. Therefore, materials researche...

相分离; 晶体/非晶复合薄带; 硬度; 饱和磁化强度; Phase separation; Crystalline/amorphous composite ribbon; Hardness; Saturation magnetization