CoSb3基热电纳米材料的水热制备及研究

Preparation and investigations on nanostructured CoSb3 materials by hydrothermal method

热电材料是一种能够实现电能与热能之间直接转换的半导体功能材料。它提供了一种安全可靠、全固态的发电和制冷方式,具有广阔的应用前景。热电材料的纳米化能够有效降低材料的热导率,由于纳米结构引入了大量的晶界,纳米颗粒和晶界对声子的选择性散射降低了材料的热导率。水热法在制备低维材料方面具有合成工艺简单、成本低、易于控制形貌等显著优点,在纳米材料制备领域具有广泛的应用。 本文以方钴矿CoSb3热电材料为研究对象,采用水热法、热压合成了具有纳米结构的方钴矿化合物,并结合材料的掺杂、填充手段,对热电材料进行了研究,取得了以下主要成果。 在本论文第三章中,我们系统研究了CoSb3热电材料的合成工艺参数。采用...

Thermoelectric (TE) materials are a kind of functional materials that can convert heat into electricity directly and vice versa. Thermoelectricity is of great interest which offers a reliable, fully solid-state means of power generation and cooling. Thermal conductivity depends strongly on phonon scattering process, it can be significantly reduced by reducing the grain size down to the nanoscale. ...

水热合成; 热电材料; CoSb3; 纳米材料; 热电性能; hydrothermal; Thermoelectric materials; nanostructured