Nafion/硫堇/铂纳米线复合电极的葡萄糖电催化活性

Nafion/Thionine/Platinum Nanowires-Modified Electrode for Electrocatalyzing Glucose

利用吸附在玻碳基底Nafion膜的负电性磺酸基与正电荷硫堇(Thi)相互作用,将电子媒介体固定电极表面,通过铂纳米线(PtNW)与硫堇间的键合作用及铂纳米线强吸附效应把葡萄糖氧化酶(GOD)固定于玻碳基底上,制得高灵敏电流型葡萄糖生物传感电极. 通过循环伏安法考察了电极的电化学特性,研究了该铂纳米线生物传感电极的葡萄糖电催化性能. 结果表明,该传感电极对葡萄糖有良好的电催化活性,线性响应范围1.0 × 10-5 ~ 6.0 × 10-3 mol·L-1,检测限3.0 × 10-6 mol·L-1. 该传感电极制备简单、灵敏度高、重现性好.

A new amperometric biosensor based on Nafion, thionine and latinum nanowires was developed for sensitive detection of glucose. Initially, positively charged thionine molecules were immobilized onto the surface of Nafion-modified glassy carbon electrode through the interaction between -SO3- and -NH3+, and glucose oxidase was then assembled on the modified electrode by using platinum nanowires as the cross-linkage. The preparation process was characterized by using cyclic voltammetry. Two enzymatic biosensors modified with and without platinum nanowires were used for the detection of glucose, and the improved analytical properties were obtained with platinum nanowires. Experimental results indicated that the as-prepared biosensor exhibited good electrocatalytic response toward glucose in the dynamic range of 1.0 × 10-5 ~ 6.0 × 10-3 mol·L-1 with a detection limit of 3.0 × 10-6 mol·L-1 at S/N =3. Moreover, the reproducibility and stability of the biosensor were acceptable.

葡萄糖氧化酶; 铂纳米线; 硫堇; 生物传感器; 电催化; thionine; biosensors