海峡两岸文化创意产业发展路径对比研究

Contrastive Research on Development Path of Cross-strait Cultural Creative Industry

文化创意产业是新兴朝阳产业,它爆发出的巨大经济效应和社会效益使人们感受到经济与文化的相互交融具有重大意义。相对于传统产业而言,文化创意产业是一种新的产业形态。 目前,海峡两岸文化与文化产业交流频繁,推动海峡两岸文化产业合作发展与交流、提高中华文化国际竞争力是海峡两岸共同的心愿。2008年,海峡两岸关系出现历史性转机。在九二共识基础上恢复制度化协商,海峡两岸在政治上达成一定共识,为推动海峡两岸的文化交流与文化产业合作提供了政治保障。2010年《海峡两岸经济合作框架协议》(简称ECFA)的签订,标志着海峡两岸关系的和平发展在经济领域取得了突破性的进展。海峡两岸政治、经济的交流与合作,为推动海峡两岸文化交流与文化产业合作提供了前所未有的条件。 本文以海峡两岸文化创意产业发展路径为研究对象。首先对海峡两岸的文化创意产业现状进行阐述,进而对海峡两岸文化创意产业发展路径进行分析,建立数据表并对个别产业进行个案分析。研究结果表明,海峡两岸文化创意产业发展路径受其历史、政治、经济和社会发展等因素的影响,在人力资源、公共政策、投融资和个别产业发展等方面呈现出不同的发展路径。最后,本文对海峡两岸文化创意产业进行思考并提出相关建议。

Cultural creative industry is a new industry.Cultural and creative industry generated huge economic effects and social benefits, which makes people realize the importance of the merge of economy and culture.Compared with the traditional industry,cultural creative industry is a new industry. There are frequent culture and cultural creative industry of cross-strait exchange currently,promoting cross-strait cooperation in the development of the cultural industry and improving of the international competitiveness of Chinese culture is the common aspiration of cross-strait. In 2008, cross-strait relationship had been historically turnaround. Recovery institutionalized consultations on the basis of the “1992 consensus”,China and Taiwan reached a certain consensus on the political to provide political protection of cross-strait cultural exchanges and cultural industry cooperation. The signing of the the“Cross-Strait Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement” (ECFA) in 2010 is the symbol of a breakthrough of large framework of peaceful development of cross-strait relationship. Cross-strait political, economic exchanges and cooperation provide unprecedented conditions to promote cross-strait cultural exchanges and cultural industry cooperation. In this paper,the object is to explore the development path of cultural creative industry of the cross-strait.First of all,I conducted researches on the status of cultural creative industry of cross-strait,I further studied the path of the development of cultural creative industry. Additionally, I established a data chart and study the individual industry. The research results showed that the historical, political, economic and social development are important influence factors for the human resources,the investment and financing, the development of individual industry, the policy support of different development path of cross-strait cultural creative industry. Lastly, this paper combined the thoughts of cross-strait cultural creative industry and made the final recommendations.

海峡两岸; 文化创意产业; 发展路径; Cross-straits