RNAi沉默Notch1基因对多发性骨髓瘤细胞致瘤性影响及机制研究

Effects and mechanisms of Notch1 gene silencing by RNA interference on oncogenicity of human Multiple Myeloma Cells

目的:通过RNA干扰技术,靶向沉默人多发性骨髓瘤RPMI8226细胞Notch1基因,评估Notch1表达下调后对多发性骨髓瘤细胞增殖、凋亡,相关蛋白Hes-1、Jagged-1、 Jagged-2及Bcl-2、PTEN/PI3K/AKT信号通路的影响,进一步探讨Notch1在多发性骨髓瘤发生发展中的作用及分子机制,为寻找新的骨髓瘤治疗靶点提供实验依据。 方法:构建靶向沉默Notch1基因的shRNA表达载体pGshRNA-Notch1,转染入人多发性骨髓瘤RPMI8226细胞,G418筛选稳定转染细胞。实时荧光定量PCR及Westernblot法检测转染后Notch1mRNA和蛋白表达的...

Objective: To illustrate the mechanisms of Notch1 gene silence on cell proliferation, apoptosis and PTEN/PI3K/AKT signaling pathway of multiple myeloma RPMI8226 cells, and therefore provide the evidences for novel targeted therapeutic strategy for MM. Materials and Methods: Notch1 short hairpin RNA(Notch1-shRNA) was transfected into RPMI 8226 cells and selected by G418. Real-time quantitative PCR...

多发性骨髓瘤; shRNA; Notch信号; PTEN/AKT信号; Multiple Myeloma; Notch; PI3K/AKT