黄连素在体外和体内通过激活Akt促进骨性关节炎软骨细胞存活及基质合成

Akt is required for the promotive effect of berberine on cell survival and matrix production in osteoarthritic chondrocytes in vitro and in vivo

目的:软骨细胞的凋亡是骨性关节炎(OA)的重要特征。本文探讨黄连素对OA软骨细胞增殖与凋亡的影响,并研究其OA软骨细胞保护作用的相关机制。 方法:1、模拟OA状态的大鼠软骨细胞部分:(1)大鼠软骨细胞从出生24小时内SD大鼠的关节中分离,并用IL-1β处理2小时模拟OA状态;(2)MTT方法测定黄连素对大鼠模拟OA细胞存活率的影响;(3)WesternBlotting分析方法测定黄连素对大鼠模拟OA细胞总Akt,p-Akt及下游分子(p-p70S6K、p-S6等),细胞增殖核抗原(PCNA),蛋白多糖(Aggrecan),Ⅱ型胶原(ColⅡ)的作用。2、人OA软骨细胞部分:(1)在罹患OA并...

Introduction: Chondrocyte apoptosis contributes to the pathogenesis of cartilage degeneration in osteoarthritis (OA). We aim to investigate whether berberine could inhibit cell apoptosis, protect OA chondrocytes from cartilage degeneration, and the link to protein kinase B (Akt) signaling in vivo and in vitro. Methods: Rat chondrocytes were isolated from rat knee joints and pretreated by interleu...

黄连素; OA软骨细胞; Akt; 细胞存活; 细胞外基质; Berberine; OA chondrocytes; Matrix production