理想二极管芯片电路研究与设计

Research and Design of the Ideal Diode Chip Circuit

随着电子技术的发展,电子产品已普及到我们工作与生活的各个方面,其性价比越来越高,对供电电源稳定性的要求也水涨船高,在许多应用中,就需要带有冗余设计或者多电源选择功能的电源架构,这就需要用到电源ORing系统。然而在电源ORing系统中用于隔离不同电源的传统二极管由于自身固有的缺点,越来越不能满足系统的需要。 本文设计了一款双通道理想二极管芯片,其可广泛地应用于各种低功耗便携式电子产品中。芯片电路中连接输入和输出的P沟道MOSFET(PA)的导通电阻只有100mΩ,并用一个具有非常高灵敏度和精度的线性电路去控制PMOS管栅极电势,保证输入和输出之间有一个很小的压降V1(当I1=2A时,V1=2...

With the development of electronic technology, electronic products have spread to all aspects of our life. Its cost-effective is rising, and the demands on the stability of the power supply are higher and higher, many modern equipment and systems require a power architecture with redundant design or multi-power selection function, it's need to use the power ORing system, but the traditional diode ...

理想二极管; 低正向压降; 低功耗; Ideal diode; Low forward voltage drop; Low power consumption