SIMO水声通信系统关键技术的研究与应用

Research and Application on Key Technologies for SIMO Underwater Communication System

随着人类开发利用海洋活动的日益深入,水声通信技术越来越多地被应用到海洋环境考察、资源开发等领域。在未来的高科技研究领域中,水声通信技术已成为研究热点之一。但由于水声通信传输条件恶劣,存在严重的噪声背景,并且水下声信道的带宽十分有限,再加上复杂的多径传播和时间、频率选择性衰落,导致水声通信信号严重畸变。因此如何解决多径干扰以及信道衰落成为设计水声通信系统时所面临的主要问题。 SIMO技术近几年持续发展,各种水声通信系统中也越来越多地采用SIMO技术来克服衰落提高系统性能。本论文基于SIMO水声通信系统,对其关键技术展开研究,提出适用于水声信道的相位估计技术从而保证了接收分集时的信号合并增益,将...

With more and more development on exploiting and utilizing seas and oceans, Underwater Acoustic (UWA) communication technologies are increasingly being applied to study the marine environment, resources development and other fields. In the future high-tech research fields, UWA communications technology has become an active research field. However, poor conditions of transmission, serious noise bac...

SIMO; 水声信道; 等增益合并; 相位估计; 被动时间反转镜技术; UWA channel