基于临床CT数据的虚拟肝脏及手术计划系统关键技术研究

Research on Key Techniques of Hepatic Virtualization and Surgery Planning System Based on Clinic CT Dataset

人体器官的建模与仿真是当前国际上生物医学工程领域研究的前沿课题,它涉及了医学,计算机科学,物理学,电子学等多个学科领域,是一项多学科交叉的研究课题。肝脏作为人体最大的实质性脏器,其建模仿真与手术计划系统的实现具有十分重要的临床意义。本文针对虚拟肝脏及其手术计划系统中若干关键技术进行了系统深入地研究:首先,文章详细研究了现有的图像分割算法对CT图像的分割效果,探索出一种针对临床病人的腹腔CT图像特点进行提取肝脏表面轮廓的算法;在此基础上,实现了肝脏的体积测量和密度计算。其次,对医学可视化中的一项重要技术―体绘制技术进行了研究,针对传统体绘制算法绘制速度慢和医学影像数据量大的特点,采用可编程图形硬...

The modeling and simulation of human organs is one of the frontier areas of biomedicine research. It is a multi-disciplinary topic, including computer science, physics, electronics and related medical knowledge. Hepar is the largest digestive organ within human body. Hepatic virtualization and surgery planning system might play a significant role in the practice of medicine. This thesis focuses...

图像分割; 体绘制; 立体显示; Image Segmentation; Volume Rendering; Stereoscopic Display