基于手机传感器的行为识别和行为习惯分析

Research on Human Activity Recognition and Behavior Analysis based on Smart Phone Sensor

近几年来,随着信息科学和传感器技术的进步,基于传感器的人体行为识别获得了极大的发展。其中基于可穿戴传感器的行为识别作为移动式计算的重要方面给各种上层应用提供了许多支持,例如在智能家居、老人或病人监护等领域使用可穿戴式传感器可以实时获得用户的活动情况,从而快速准确的识别出当前用户的行为活动。但是将传感器安装在用户身上进行长时间内的行为感知会给用户的正常生活带来很多不便,所以手机传感器作为采集数据的载体越来越受到研究者的关注。手机传感器的便携性和隐蔽性可以避免给用户带来不便,但是大量的研究仅仅是使用手机进行短时间的数据采集。因此,本文基于智能手机采集用户长时间的行为活动数据,对行为识别与分析的相关...

In recent years, with the progress of computer science and sensor technology, sensor-based human activity recognition gained great development. Wearable sensor-based activity recognition as an important aspect of mobile computing provides a lot of applications, such as smart home, elderly or patient monitoring. By using wearable sensor, we can obtain the user’s activity in real time in order to id...

行为识别; 集成分类器; K-means; Activity recognition