基于控制器驱动的二维网格变形动画研究及其计算实现

The Research and Implementation of Mesh Deformation for 2D Animation Driven by Handles

通过网格变形来生成二维动画的技术以其良好的变形速度和效果受到越来越多的重视,但使用现有的自由变形法、基于骨架驱动和基于网格曲面的变形法还不能获得多种风格的实时变形。通过对现有方法的借鉴和整合,得到本文基于调和坐标下的权值驱动的变形方法。它对带约束条件的拉普拉斯方程式求解得到权值,再利用线性混合插值法驱动网格的变形。调和坐标的方法弥补了均值坐标下权值分布缺失的内部局部性和非负性,能够得到更加自然地变形效果。传统的在骨骼或者外框控制下的线性混合插值变形往往需要人为的权值绘制或者为网格模型构造一个封闭的多边形外壳,而基于调和坐标下的权值可以自动生成。 本文第一个创新点是将有限元方法的思想应用到对控...

Create a new 2D animation through mesh deformation is attracting more and more attention and research, because of the good performance and efficiency of deformation. But the means now available, such as free-form deformation,skeleton-driven deformation and surface-based deformation, all can not achieve various style of motion deformation in real time. Recently weight-driven deformation by harmoni...

网格变形; 控制器; 调和坐标; 皮影动画; Mesh deformation; Handle; Harmonic coordinate; Shadow play animation