无线中继系统干扰抑制算法研究

The Research of Interferences Mitigation Algorithms for Wireless Repeaters

随着通信技术的发展,无线中继在现有系统以及未来的分布式协同通信系统与网络中起着重要的作用。在同频同时收发的情况下,覆盖天线信号容易反馈至施主天线,造成系统的自激振荡。而且中继系统一般输出功率较大,因而容易受到功率放大器等设备非线性效应的影响,产生带内失真和带外频谱扩展,对邻近信道产生干扰。因此,中继技术在获得覆盖和容量增益的同时,往往也产生了新的干扰源,导致了更复杂的干扰结构。其中反馈自激和带外泄漏是两种主要的干扰源,论文采取的抑制方法是自适应噪声抵消和基于数字预失真的功放线性化技术。 本文包含反馈干扰抵消和带外抑制算法研究两大部分。其中的反馈干扰抵消部分主要针对最小均方(LMS)算法收敛速...

With the development of communication technology, wireless relay systems play an important role in existing and future distributed cooperative communication systems and networks. Signals from service antenna are apt to feed back to donor antenna in the case of working on the same frequency and same time, which causes the system into self-oscillation. Furthermore, due to their large output power, w...

自适应滤波; 带外抑制; LMS算法; 数字预失真; SCPWL函数; 粒子群优化; Adaptive Filters; Outband Suppression; LMS Algorithm; Digital Predistortion; SCPWL Function; Particle Swarm Optimization