北斗导航多频多极化低仰角微带天线研究

Research of Microstrip Antennas with Multi-band, Multi-Polarization and Low Elevation for Beidou (Compass) Navigation

北斗导航系统(BDS)是我国独立研制开发的卫星导航定位通信系统,可以对我国领土、领海及周边地区的用户进行定位及定时授时,并且可以实现各用户之间、用户与中心控制站之间的简短报文通信。作为系统前端的关键器件,系统终端天线的设计对于北斗卫星导航事业的发展具有极为重要的现实意义。 针对目前国内北斗系统的发展状况,本文着重于研究提升终端天线核心硬件指标的关键技术问题。包括天线阵元馈电控制问题、低仰角增益问题、简单化等。设计了多系列各具特色、结构新颖的高性能终端天线,利用传输线理论、腔体模型理论以及引向天线理论等进行了建模分析,并在完成设计参数综合优化后制备了实际样品,针对实际投产中可能遇到的问题,提出...

Beidou Navigation System (BDS) is navigation and positioning communications system, which researched and developed independently by China. The system has been positioning and timing for the users of China and the surrounding region recently. Moreover, the user is easy to communicate with each other, with the central control station by short messages. As a critical part of the system front-end, ter...

北斗二代导航; 微带天线; 低仰角; Beidou navigation Ⅱ (BDS,CNSS)