基于模拟退火算法的集装箱装载问题研究

A Study of Container Loading Problem based on Simulated Annealing Algorithm

在生产和分发环节中,如何最大化使用运输负载能力越来越成为一个重要的问题。在不断地寻求以更小的费用,更小的时间能量代价来完成更多货物的运输的过程中,如何最优或接近最优地使用集装箱装载货物成为当前一个研究热点。 本文旨于解决三维单集装箱装载(3D-CLP)问题。三维单集装箱装载问题是指在一个较大的集装箱内装入一种或多种不同类型的方形货物,目的是使得集装箱的装载率尽量地大。由于集装箱问题是个NP-hard问题,近来对集装箱问题的研究都围绕着各种启发式算法来进行。 本文提出了集装箱装载问题的可行解的三种表达方法:最大可用空间-层装载方法,动态空间分解-整体装载方法和最大可用空间-整体装载方法。基于...

The efficient use of transport capacities is getting more and more important in production and distribution processes. The effort to transport more goods/items with low cost, less energy and time introduces the question of the effective use of containers. As a result, the container loading problem (CLP) which is aimed at packing goods optimally or at least near optimally becomes an active research...

集装箱装载问题; 模拟退火; 多阶段搜索; 并行化; Container loading problem; Simulated annealing; Multi-stage search; Parallelization