二自由度并联机构物理仿真平台控制系统研究

Research on Control System of Physical Simulation Platform for 2-DOF Parallel Manipulator

船舶在海上的摇荡运动主要是由海浪引起的,为了进一步研究船舶运动的性能,有必要对海浪进行研究。利用虚拟现实技术模拟海浪,不仅给人身临其境的感觉,而且具有可靠性、经济性、无破坏性和安全性等诸多优点,得到各国学者广泛的研究。随着航海和船舶技术的发展,船舶运动模拟技术同步发展起来,且并联机构被广泛运用到船舶运动模拟中。本文提出运用二自由度并联机构实现模拟船舶在海上的摇摆运动,主要研究内容概括如下: 对随机海浪进行分析研究,建立基于海浪谱的海浪运动数学模型;对海浪波倾角进行建模,且根据船舶航行的实际情况修正海浪波倾角;在随机海浪作用下,分析船舶横摇运动的受力情况,建立在小角度情况下船舶横摇运动的线性模...

The swaying motion of ship on the ocean is mainly caused by ocean wave. In order to forecast the performance of ship, it is necessary to study ocean wave. Using virtual reality technology, simulating ocean wave not only make people feel that they are on the scene, but also has the advantages of reliability, economy, no-breakage, security, and so on. The simulation technology has been extensively r...

海浪; 横摇运动; 并联机构; 运动学; 套接字; 液压系统; 虚拟现实仿真; Ocean Wave; Rolling Motion; Parallel Manipulator; Kinematics; Sockets; Hydraulic System; Virtual Reality Simulation