基于智能手机的家庭安防机器人远程控制系统

Home Security Robot Remote Control System based on Smartphone

随着现代社会的飞速发展,人民物质生活水平不断提高,人们对于家庭安全的意识逐渐增强。在当代,家庭安防问题引起社会的广泛关注。传统的家庭安防系统是通过安装一定数量的传感器和摄像头来达到家庭监控的目的,存在一定的局限性。我们将移动机器人引入家庭安防系统,构造安防机器人系统,能够很好的弥补当前家庭安防系统的上述劣势。 本文构建了一个基于智能手机的家庭安防机器人远程控制系统,用于普通家庭安防。该系统利用移动机器人上安装的摄像头获取周围的环境视频图像,通过互联网发送并显示在远方的客户端,特别是智能手机终端,实现了对家庭环境的实时监控;远方的用户还可以根据视频信息,实时控制机器人的移动,监控指定的位置或目...

With the rapid development of modern society, people’s material life level are improving, and they gradually strengthened consciousness of home security. In modern society, home security problems caused widespreading concern of society. Traditional home security systems achieve the goal of home monitoring by installing a certain number of sensors and cameras, which has some limitations. By introdu...

家庭安防系统; 机器人远程控制; 定位; 路径规划; Home Security System; Robot Remote Control; Localization; Path Planning