基于无线传感器网络的节能型图书馆环境监测系统设计与研究

The Design and Research of the Powerfrugal Library’ Environmental Monitoring System Based on Wireless Sensor Network

随着经济的高速发展,文化建设越来越深入和全面,我国的图书馆数量也在迅速增长,有效促进了人民的精神文明建设。但同时,如何保证图书的使用寿命,为读者提供一个良好的读书环境,并做好图书馆的节能工作,成为了图书馆建设发展中不可忽视的问题。本文从这些问题出发,调研了当前我国图书馆的现状,结合近年来最热门的技术之一无线传感器网络技术,设计并实现了图书馆环境监测系统,能有效地监测图书馆的温湿度环境变化情况,为上述问题的解决提供了一条有效的途径。 该监测系统主要包括无线传感器监测网络和上层应用软件两大部分。监测网络主要用于采集和传输图书馆温湿度等环境数据,上层应用主要为通过Web等相关技术实时查看环境数据...

As the rapid economic development and increasing deepening and strengthening of culture construction, the quantity of our country’s libraries is mushrooming, which facilitates the citizen’s spiritual civilization. In the meantime, how to ensure that the service life of books, create a favorable reading environment and complete the energy-saving work of the library have become non-ignorable proble...

监测系统; 无线传感器网络; ECCTP; Web; Servlet; Monitoring System; Wireless Sensor Network