人体行为智能监控研究及其应用

Intelligent Monitoring Research and Application of Human Behavior

智能视频监控是计算机视觉领域中的研究热点之一,它利用计算机技术实现视频内容的自动分析,目的是使机器视觉具有和人眼一样的感知功能。作为一种安防手段,智能视频监控已经被广泛的应用于金融、交通、工业等各个领域。运动人体行为分析与理解是智能视频监控的主要研究内容,其主要处理流程是采集实时视频图像,从视频序列中提取出运动人体区域,再对运动人体进行实时跟踪,最后对运动人体的行为进行理解和描述。本文从理论和实际应用的角度出发,对运动人体行为识别中的人体检测、行为序列分割、行为描述与识别和异常行为检测等关键技术进行了深入研究。 本文采用Kinect传感器作为智能视频监控的数据采集设备,它不仅能够获取RGB图...

Intelligent video surveillance is one of the focuses in the field of computer vision, which uses computer technology to achieve automatic analysis of the video content. The purpose is to make the machine vision possess the perception as human eye. As a means of security, intelligent video surveillance has been widely used in finance, transportation, industrial and other fields. Analysis and unders...

智能视频监控; 人体检测; 行为序列分割; 行为识别; 异常行为检测; Intelligent video surveillance