块迭代均衡技术在水声SC-FDE系统的应用研究

Application Research on Iterative Block Equalization Technology in Underwater Acoustic SC-FDE Communication System

水声通信信道是一个时-空-频随机变化的信道,是所有通信信道中最为复杂的信道,阻碍了水下高可靠性、高速率通信系统的发展。多径时延扩展的水声信道使得接收信号出现严重的频率选择性衰落,造成几十个甚至几百个码元间的干扰,因此,抗多径干扰成为水声通信必须解决的重要问题。单载波频域均衡技术作为一种4G核心技术[1],可以有效对抗信道的频率选择性衰落,实现高速、大容量的数据传输,成为未来高速水声通信的一个研究热点。 本文研究了一种适用于水声SC-FDE通信系统中的块迭代频域判决反馈均衡技术,该技术具有较好的抗多径干扰和抗衰落特性。为了有效地对抗水声信道中存在的深衰落,我们研究了两种频域判决反馈均衡方法——...

Underwater acoustic (UWA) communication channel has been a time-space-frequency random varying channel and the most complicated in all the communication channels,which hinder the development of high-speed and reliable underwater communication.It is an important problem solved necessarily to cope with multipath interference because UWA channel existing multipath delay spread makes the receiving sig...

水声信道; 单载波频域均衡(SC-FDE); 块迭代(IBDFE); LDPC_IBDFE; UWA channel; Single carrier frequency domain Equalizer(SC-FDE); Iterative block(IBDFE)