二维动画角色的自动匹配方法及计算实现

Automatic Matching Method for 2D Animation Character and Its Computing Implementation

目前二维动画制作一般采用基于关键帧的方法,其主要步骤包括关键帧绘制,中间帧绘制以及着色等。这些步骤枯燥繁琐,且制作效率低,是制约动画发展的瓶颈。随着相关技术的发展,二维动画制作过程中的很多工作和任务已经可以由计算机辅助完成。但是,因二维动画制作流程的特殊性,目前的计算机辅助动画主要还是指动画的后期制作阶段。其主要的中间帧绘制及着色,由于无法实现关键帧中动画角色的自动匹配,需要由动画师手动建立匹配关系,使得新动画的制作效率极低。另一方面,由于错误匹配的存在,动画师对已有的成品和半成品二维动画,无法进行有效的自动检索和复用。因此,实现关键帧中动画角色的“语义理解”,对传统的动画制作及整个动画产业具...

In conventional cartoon production, users conduct the procedures of inbetweening and coloring to generate inbetween frames and fill colors in them based on the given key frames. These procedures are the most tedious and time consuming parts for an industrial production due to the huge numbers of inbetween frames are required to create smooth motions. With the rapid development of computer animatio...

自动匹配; 动作重用; 中间帧; 自动着色; Automatic Matching; Reuse Animation; Auto Coloring; In-between