全自动螺旋型节能灯封口机控制系统设计

The Control System Design of automatic spiral energy-saving lamp sealing machine

白炽灯给人们的生活带来便利的同时,由于其浪费能源、二氧化碳排放量较高,严重加剧了全球的温室效应。节能灯以其光效好、寿命长等优点,成为白炽灯的最佳替代品。 螺旋型节能灯封口机就是将芯柱和灯管进行严密封接的设备。该设备拥有36个工位共72个步进电机,采用PLC控制系统成本昂贵,不利于设备的推广使用,针对该问题,本文提出了一种基于RS485总线通信的单片机控制系统,并开发步进电机驱动模块,节省数量众多的步进电机驱动器成本,最终实现控制系统可靠稳定、生产效率高、性价比好的设计要求。 首先,论文分析了全自动螺旋型节能灯封口机的设备结构和工作原理,根据需求分析设计了控制系统的总体方案,并确立主控制器和...

The incandescent lamp is bringing people a convenient life, but in the meanwhile,it is making the greenhouse effect aggravated because of the large wasting of energy and high carbon dioxide emissions. Nowadays,the energy-saving lamp is turning out to be the best substitute for incandescent lamp due to the excellent lighting effect and the long working-life and so on. The spiral energy-saving lamp...

节能灯; 封口机; RS485总线; 步进电机驱动模块; energy-saving lamp; RS485-bus