音乐对脑功能网络影响的认知研究

A Cognitive Study of the Influences of Music on Brain Functional Networks

音乐认知研究对于揭示大脑之谜具有重要的科学意义,正日益受到关注。随着研究的逐步深入,研究者发现不同脑区之间相互协作构成的脑网络与音乐认知密切相关,并且音乐听赏会引起大脑功能性连接的改变。本文以上述发现作为出发点,从复杂脑网络的角度深入研究音乐对EEG功能网络的影响,主要工作包括三部分内容: 首先,本文采用相位相干和图论分析工具研究了古琴音乐认知状态下alpha频段功能网络,实验结果证实了脑网络的小世界特征,而且还发现聆听古琴音乐时大脑同步水平的增强以及网络拓扑结构的改变,具有更明显的小世界性质,说明脑内信息传递更为高效。 然后,本文使用不易受容积传导影响的相滞指数作为功能性连接测度,考察了...

More and more attention is paid to the study of music perception, since it has important scientific significance for revealing the mystery of the brain. Music perception requires extensive functional co-operation between different cortical areas. Moreover, listening to music can produce a change in functional connectivity. Based on these findings, this dissertation explores the influences of music...

音乐认知; 脑网络; 复杂网络; 跨文化音乐; 脑电; Music perception; Brain networks; Complex networks; Cross-cultural music; Electroencephalography