基于信道估计的被动时反水声通信技术研究

Research on Passive Time Reversal based on Channel Estimation in Underwater Acoustic Communication

21世纪是人类全面认识、开发、利用和保护海洋的新世纪。水声通信作为唯一可在海洋中远距离传输信息的通信方式受到越来越大的重视,但海洋声信道环境复杂,造成严重的码间干扰(ISI)和信号衰落,限制了水声通信的性能。时间反转算法在没有任何先验知识的情况下具有自适应匹配声信道的作用,能够实现信号的聚焦,而时域均衡可以有效减少噪声的影响。将二者结合不仅可以获得更加优秀的性能,实现水声高速通信,而且可以克服判决反馈均衡器时域均衡系统抽头系数难以调节的困难,提高系统的实用性。 论文集中研究水声通信中的基于信道估计的频域时间反转算法和时域判决反馈均衡器算法,并在实现信息传输的鲁棒性的同时提高了水声通信数据率。...

The 21st century is a new century to know, to develop, to utilize, and to protect the ocean by human beings. The underwater acoustic communication (UAC), as the only way to transmit information in the ocean over a long distance, receives attention from more and more people. However, the underwater acoustic channel has complex environment which will cause seriously inter-symbol interference and sig...

水声通信; 时间反转技术; 信道估计技术; 判决反馈均衡器; UAC; Time reversal technique; Channel Estimation; Decision feedback equalize