基于百科知识的名词性隐喻识别与解释研究

Approachs to Recognizing and Interpreting Chinese Nominal Metaphor Based on Online-encyclopeida

隐喻是人类基本的思维方式之一,在自然语言中,隐喻的使用是一种非常普遍的现象。现今,隐喻已经成为了语言学家,心理学家和认知科学家所关注的课题之一。一切自然语言处理系统的本质都是基于知识的系统,如果机器要实现对一个表达的理解,所需要的知识与人完成同样任务所需要的知识是无差别的。而隐喻的机器处理在知识库的使用上,经历了从手工构造隐喻概念映射库,到手工构造的语义网知识库的过程。本文的研究目的,是将隐喻所使用的知识库扩展到最自然和最能被人们所接受的百科知识库,从而弥补手工构造知识库存在的代价高和规模小的缺点。 本文分析了现有的隐喻处理思想,根据隐喻是一个“求同存异”的过程的思想,将其分为“求同”和“存...

Metaphor is a pervasive phenomenon in natural language and a basic way of human thinking.Today metaphor has become the focus of linguistics, philosophy and cognitive science.Therefor, a human-like natural language processing(NLP) system, which can automatically process metaphor is an unavoidable task. It involves metaphor identification, interpretation and generation. And in this paper, we focus o...

自然语言处理; 名词性隐喻; 隐喻识别; 隐喻解释; Natural Language Processing; Nominal Metaphor; Metaphor Recognition; Metaphor Interpretation