基于热核函数的头骨重建算法

Human Skull Repairing Technologies Based on Heat Kernels

在人类学与法医学中,专家们常常利用发掘得到的头骨来还原死者生前的 面貌。由于自然环境的侵蚀与人为的破坏,挖掘出额骨骼往往呈碎片状,并且 在面部等包含丰富几何信息的区域出现破洞、裂隙等数据丢失的问题,直接对 这些碎片进行分析处理是十分困难的。随着三维扫描技术的发展,三维扫描仪 能够将实际的头骨扫描成电子数据存储在计算机内,并利用几何处理技术来对 头骨模型进行还原和修复,还原得到的头骨模型为后续的分析处理工作带来极 大的便利。因此,做为脸部重建的预处理程序,头骨模型的的还原与修复是计 算机图形学的重要研究课题,本文针对计算机环境下的头骨碎片拼接与破洞修 补提出了解决方法。 本文介...

With the development of science and technology, facial reconstruction based on human skull is integrated by many disciplines, and has been continuously evolving and developing. To protect the original skull from any damaging, skulls are usually transformed into digital data by 3D scanner and stored in computers as triangle mesh. Skulls are sometimes fragmented; facial regions with rich geometr...

热核函数; 局部匹配; 头骨修复; Heat Kernels; Partial Matching; Mesh Repairing