曲面嵌入图的Pfaffian性和圈基问题研究

On the Pfaffian property and cycle bases of graphs embedding on surfaces

曲面是连通的紧$2$维流形. 能画在曲面上使得其边仅在端点处相交的图称为曲面嵌入图. 曲面嵌入图作为一个重要图类,一直是物理学和化学研究领域中受到高度重视的研究模型. 特别是嵌入在曲面上的各类格子图模型,长期以来都是统计物理学家和量子化学家们关注的焦点. 设$C$是图$G$的一个圈,若子图$G- V(C)$含有完美匹配,其中$V(C)$是$C$的顶点集,则称$C$是$G$的一个好圈. 设$C$是图$G$的一个偶圈,规定$C$的一种绕行方向(顺时针或逆时针),$\vec{G}$是$G$的一个定向, 若在$\vec{G}$中,$C$含有奇数条与其绕行方向一致的边, 则称$C$在...

A surface $\Sigma$ is a connected compact two dimensional manifold. A graph $G$ is said to be embeddable on $\Sigma$ if it can be drawn on $\Sigma$ without any edges crossing. Graphs embedding on surfaces have attracted the most attention in the fields of statistical physics and quantum chemistry. Especially, there has been a lively interest in lattice models on surfaces. A cycle $C$ of a ...

曲面嵌入图; 图的定向; Pfaffian定向; Pfaffian图; 圈基; 圈基的长; 最短圈基; Graph embedding on a surface; Orientation of a graph