基于稳定同位素技术的黄嘴白鹭(Egretta eulophotes)食性及繁殖地忠实度的研究

A study on the diet and nest site fidelity of Chinese egret (Egretta eulophotes) based on stable isotopic analysis

稳定同位素技术在考古学、地质学、医学、环境科学、海洋科学等中应用非常广泛。由于其特有优点,使其逐渐在动物生态学研究方面得到利用,如食性、食物链、营养结构、生境选择、迁徙等。黄嘴白鹭(Egrettaeulophotes)为全球数量稀少的濒危迁徙水鸟,对其开展深入研究、采取相应的保护迫在眉睫。本研究通过稳定同位素技术,对黄嘴白鹭的食性和繁殖地忠实度进行了初步探讨。 为保证本研究中能够科学地采样鹭科鸟类羽毛,减少濒危黄嘴白鹭羽毛样品的采集,对黄嘴白鹭及白鹭(Egrettagarzetta)身体不同类型的羽毛进行了稳定同位素分析,分别取黄嘴白鹭和白鹭的初级飞羽、次级飞羽、腹羽和尾羽,利用稳定同位素比...

Stable isotope technique has been widely used in archeology, geology, medicine, environmental science and marine science. Due to its unique advantages, it’s increasingly used in animal ecology, such as feeding habits, food chain, trophic structure, habitat selection, migration, and so on. The Chinese egret (Egretta eulophotes), with rare population size in the world, is an endangered migratory wat...

黄嘴白鹭; 稳定同位素; 羽毛; 食性; 繁殖地忠实度; Egretta eulophotes; feather; diet