植物钙受体CAS参与的信号转导和CAS功能研究

Signaling Transduction of Plant Calcium Sensing Receptor CAS and Its Functional Study

在真核细胞中,钙离子起着最广泛的作用。钙信号的传递是植物感受并响应自身和环境刺激的一种主要的机制,几乎所有的植物发育和多种调控过程都需要钙信号的参与。其中,胞内自由钙离子(Ca2+i)就被认为是一种普遍的第二信使。但是,在植物钙受体(CAS)和CAS-肌醇1、4、5三磷酸(IP3)信号途径被发现以后,更多关于植物CAS信号下游的细节和CAS的生理生态功能等方面仍不清楚。在本研究中,初步尝试寻找CAS的下游蛋白组分,并揭示了在保卫细胞响应胞外钙(Ca2+o)过程中,过氧化氢(H2O2)和一氧化氮(NO)参与了CAS-IP3信号传递途径,进一步也找到可能的H2O2信号下游相关突变体。同时,在CAS...

In eukaryotic cell, calcium acts as the most versatile ion, while calcium signal transduction is a key mechanism by which plants sense and respond to endogenous and environmental stimuli. Nearly all aspects of plant development and many regulatory processes require the involvement of calcium. Cytosolic calcium ion (Ca2+i) was recognized as a universal second messenger. However, after the indentifi...

钙受体; 信号转导; 水分利用效率; 酸雨; calcium