三株海洋菌的多相分类和印度洋沉积物PKSI KS domain克隆基因文库多样性分析

Polyphasic taxonomic of three marine strains and Phylogenetic analysis of the PKSI KS domain from Indian Ocean deep-sea sediments

大洋是海洋的主体部分,约占海洋总面积的90.3%,具有丰富的微生物资源,约有1×106~2×108种海洋微生物,但以目前技术可培养的极少。深海,一般指的是位于海洋1000m以下的深度区域,具有低温、高压、营养匮乏等特征,局部还具有高温、高盐、高酸碱等极端环境。为适应这种极端环境,深海微生物必然具有独特的生理代谢机制。因此,对分离出的微生物进行系统分类鉴定,对微生物菌种资源的开发具有重要意义。 本文对分离自东西伯利亚海和印度洋热液区沉积物的三个潜在新种,运用现代多相分类鉴定方法,对潜在新种进行了形态学,生理生化特征,化学分类特征及分子分类的鉴定,确定了这三株菌的分类地位。以能生物合成聚酮类化合...

The main part of the ocean is silver dallar accounting for 90.3% of the total area of the ocean, has a rich microbial resources and has about 1 × 106 ~ 2 × 108 species of marine microorganisms. Deep sea generally refers to 1000m in depth below sea area, with a low temperature, high pressure, nutritional deficiencies and other characteristics. Part of deep-sea also has high temperature, high salt, ...

海洋沉积物; 多相分类; PKSI基因; 多样性; Sea sediment; Polymorphic Taxanomy; PKSI KS gene; Diversity analysis