基于WebGIS的城市规划管理信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Urban Planning Management Information System Based on WebGIS

当前,城市规划管理得到了迅猛发展,但也面临着艰巨的任务,随着计算机技术、信息技术和GIS技术在城市规划领域中的应用,城市规划管理信息系统的研究应用也逐渐深入。虽然城市规划管理信息系统在应用研究中取得了一定的成果和较好的效果,但很多地方也有待改进和提高。 WebGIS是Web技术和地理信息系统(GIS)技术相结合的产物,是一种全新的分布式、交互式和动态的信息系统,WebGIS系统具有很多优点,并且应用领域广泛,是今后地理信息系统发展的主要趋势之一。 论文在充分了解和熟悉城市规划管理信息系统发展现状和调研的基础上,运用软件工程的方法,进行了结构化的城市规划管理信息系统设计,并综合运用多种计算机...

At present, urban planning and management got rapid development, meanwhile, also faces a daunting task, along with information technology and GIS technology developed, and the computer technology developed too, in the place of urban planning and urban planning of the application within the management information system of research and application of also gradually. Although urban program and manag...

城市规划; 管理信息系统; WebGIS; Urban Planning; Management Information System