地方商业银行理财产品销售系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Financial Products Sales System for Local Commercial Banks

由于社会经济的发展和广大客户经济条件的提高,银行客户迫切需要寻找一种风险不高、收益率适中的理财产品,来为其资产保值、增值。在此情况下,银行理财产品备受青睐。银行理财产品销售系统的推出,简化了双方交易的流程和途径,可大幅提高理财产品在金融市场中的占有率。地方商业银行是在农村、城市信用社清产核资的基础上,通过吸收企业、个人等入股组建而成的,具有成立时间晚、规模小、信息化水平落后的特点,因而,目前众多的地方商业银行并没有开通自己的理财产品销售系统。但是,地方商业银行立足地方,拥有很多地方特色的投资理财项目,所以开发建设地方商业银行理财产品销售系统具有重大的现实意义。 本文以富滇银行为样本,研究地方...

Due to the development of socio-economic and the improvement of customers’ economic condition, it is urgent for the customers of banks to find a low-risk and high-profit financial products to increase their assets. Therefore, bank financial products have attracted a lot of attentions from customers. With the opening of China's financial market and foreign banks landing in China, the competition in...

地方商业银行; 理财产品; 销售; Local Commercial Banks; Financial Products; Sales