基于北斗卫星导航系统的船闸报到管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Management System for Ship Lock Report Based on BeiDou Navigation Satellite System

随着西江黄金水道的深入开发,带动了沿江经济的发展,水上交通日趋繁忙,处于“黄金水道”咽喉位置的船闸管理部门需要随时掌握过闸船舶的位置状态信息来为船舶调度提供快速科学准确的决策支持,船舶过闸报到是船舶调度的基础和保证,其自动化程度直接影响到船闸的通航能力及船闸的服务管理水平,甚至影响到航运效益。随着计算机应用技术及无线电通信技术的飞速发展,这一需求得以实现,针对当前船舶人工报到方式效率低等诸多缺点,提出了基于北斗卫星导航系统的船闸报到管理系统的设计与实现,这是一种集北斗卫星导航技术、地理信息技术(GIS)、无线通信技术、网络技术和计算机技术于一体的集成应用信息管理系统。 基于对软件工程的开发流...

As the further development of Western River golden waterway spurs the development of the economy along the River,water transportation is becoming busier.The management sector of the ship lock,which is in the position of the vital passage in this ‘golden waterway’,needs toget messages of the positions and other information of the vessels going through the ship lock at any time to provide fast,scien...

北斗导航; 船闸报到; 地理信息系统; BeiDou Navigation Satellite System; Ship lock report, Geographic Information System