高校教学质量管理系统的分析与设计

Analysis and Design of Teaching Quality Management System for Colleges

随着我国社会转型和经济结构调整发展,高校人才培养质量面临着越来越高的要求。传统的教学质量管理手段已不适应高校现行的培养过程。 本项目源于某高校教学质量管理的实际需要,探讨构建一个适用于高校的教学质量管理系统。该系统将有效处理大量教学质量相关信息,及时反映教学过程中存在的问题,有关领导和教学管理人员能及时了解学生出勤、请假、教学评价、问卷调查情况,从而有针对性地开展工作,促进教学质量管理工作的改进和教学质量的不断提高。 该系统基于J2EE平台的Spring+Struts+Hibernate架构,使用JSP技术、Struts框架技术,使用Spring框架技术完成业务逻辑层的业务逻辑,采用Hib...

With the social transformation and readjustment of economic structure, the quality requirements of talent training for undergraduates in colleges has become more and more demanding. The traditional measures can’t adapt current training process of the colleges. The project is based on actual requirement of the colleges teaching quality monitoring, and discussed how to structure a teaching qual...

J2EE; SSH; 教学质量; Teaching Quality