Android平台上学生管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Student Management System Based on Android Platform

随着信息化技术的发展,社会各领域逐步实现信息化管理,在高校中表现为校内学生管理信息化系统的建设与应用。随着移动互联网的快速发展,高校信息化管理系统已逐步由电脑端向智能手机端转移,以满足教师随时随地的办公需求。本文针对这一需求,对实现运行在安卓智能手机上的学生管理系统进行理论与实践研究。 本文源于贺州学院学生管理工作的实际需要,对教师在实际工作中的需求进行分析后,我们确定了基于安卓平台的学生管理系统设计方案。系统实现了学生请假审批、通知群发、学生信息查询、校务信息查询等功能,极大地提高教师的工作效率。系统采用C/S体系结构,主要数据放置在PC服务器,客户端运行在安卓智能手机。 论文对学生管理...

With the development of information technology, the informationization management is gradually realized in various fields of the society, which requires colleges and universities to construct and apply campus student informationization management system. In recent years, with the development of education informatization in China, many colleges and universities put forward many constructive ideas ...

信息化; 学生管理; 安卓; Informationization; Student Management; Android