基于J2EE技术的车险报价系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Quotation System for Car Insurance Company Based on J2EE

随着家用轿车的迅猛普及,机动车辆保险业务也随之得到了迅速发展。当车辆维修成本不断攀升,汽车保险越发深入人心,于是投保费用越来越成为私家车主关注的焦点,能否快速、精确的报出承保价格,已经成为影响保险公司竞争私家车市场的重要因素。目前,业务人员采用生产系统和经验估价等报价模式,无法满足业务和市场的需要,因此,建立一套计算机辅助报价系统就显得非常有必要。 根据保监会的监管要求和某财险厦门分公司的实际需求,本文提出了J2EE分层架构的总体设计方案。报价系统采用B/S结构,在MVC框架模式指导下,通过UML统一建模语言、Java开发语言、Informix数据库,完成用户管理、报价管理、打印管理、车型管...

With the rapid popularization of family cars, the business for Car Insurance has got rapid development. While the vehicle maintenance costs continue to rise, car insurance becomes more and more popular. At the same time, insurance costs has increasingly become the focus of private owners.To offer the insurance price quickly and accurately, that becomes an important factor for the insurance company...

车险报价系统; J2EE; MVC; Quotation System for Car Insurance