银行临柜业务操作风险监控系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Risk Monitoring System for Bank Counter

随着社会经济的发展,商业银行的制度体系和流程不断地趋于完善,然而社会群体贫富差距增大、社会价值观向物质层面偏移等因素却导致商业银行所面临的人为道德风险不断增加,内外部欺诈已经突显成为商业银行操作风险管理中所面临的重要风险内容。与此同时,商业银行的重大风险和案件往往具有突发性和偶然性的特点,而我国银行业传统的日常监管手段以流程控制、制度体系建设为主要目的,当前商业银行的临柜业务检查工作也主要以合规检查为主要内容,对临柜业务中可能存在的重大风险和案件缺乏靶向性、系统性的监控手段和方法。 因此,在商业银行操作风险管理体系的大框架中,利用计算机信息技术为商业银行临柜业务操作风险的监管工作提供有针对性...

With the development of social economy, the institutional system and process of commercial bank is increasingly perfected. However, the factors, such as expanded wealth gap among social groups and deviation of social values towards material level, result in a situation that the artificial moral hazard faced by commercial bank continuously increases, and the internal and external fraud has been pro...

银行临柜业务; 风险监控; ETL; Bar Business of Bank; Risk Monitoring