CDN流量监控服务端的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of CDN Flow Monitor System

随着宽带网络接入的普及以及个人计算机性能的不断提高,促进了用户对网络服务质量提出更高的要求。用户希望能够更快更好得通过Web浏览器从Web服务器上获得网页,内容分发网络(ContentDeliveryNetwork,CDN)应运而生。所谓CDN,是指一种利用避开互联网上有可能影响数据传输速度和稳定性的瓶颈和环节,从而使内容传输更快、更稳定的架构。而现在,CDN不仅在提供静态Web上得到了广泛应用,而且在音频视频这些流媒体服务方面也显现了强劲的发展潜力。 不管是Web访问加速,还是流媒体加速都需要使用大量的CDN流量。所谓CDN流量,是特指CDN架构对外提供服务产生的流量,即CDN制作的网站镜...

Nowadays the internet is more and more popular than any other before, and people require improving the speed of network. Consumers wish to get the web page as fast as they can, which push the Content Delivery Network into the internet. CDN is short of Content Delivery Network, which is used to bypass the node which slow the speed of content delivery, and keep the content delivery more stabilize. B...

CDN; 监控; 流量; Monitor; Flow