银行支票影像交换系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Bank Check Image Exchange System

当今社会,随着科技的高速发展和社会的进步,人们的日常生活与银行的关系日益密切,越来越多的工作需要通过银行来完成,如代发工资;缴纳水、电、燃气、电信通话费用;购买股票、基金、国债;社会保险、住房公积金的扣缴等等。然而传统的银行各类业务处理模式以严格的层级管理为特征,层级最底层的网点为所有业务的基础,以各项业务处理的前后台高度一体化为核心。层级最底层的网点直接受理客户的业务,由网点柜员将客户提交的票据及业务凭证进行录入、审核,记账、核算,其中特殊业务或者大额交易还要求由专门的授权人员再次进行事中的授权与审核。在将业务凭证打印由客户签章确认后,将业务凭证提交至事后监督部门进行事后的审核与监督。这种传...

In today's society, with the rapid development of technology and social progress, people's daily life increasingly close relationship with the bank, more work needs to be done through a bank, such as payroll; pay water, electricity, gas, telecommunications call charges; buy stocks, funds, bonds; social insurance, housing fund withholdings and so on. However, the traditional banking business of all...

银行支票; 影像交换; EMC Documentum; Bank Check; Image Exchange