从东南亚条约组织的发展教训看东盟安全秩序的建构

Analyzing the Construction of ASEAN Security Order from the SEATO’S Development Lessons

二战后,美国为遏制共产主义势力在东南亚地区的扩张,积极联合部分东南亚“反共”国家拼凑军事同盟,打造“抵御防线”,东南亚条约组织由此产生。作为东南亚国家联合世界其它大国建立的区域性军事同盟性质的安全秩序,东南亚条约组织在维护地区安全与稳定方面并没有发挥明显作用,反而在某种程度上加剧了地区局势的紧张程度,成为了东南亚国家开展合作、推进地区一体化进程的障碍。如果从建构主义的集体身份、规范和文化三个方面究其失败的原因,就可以看到,东南亚条约组织内部安全关系的不平等、规范建构的缺失、自我约束力的不足、文化及利益追求异质性强等因素影响了成员国间集体认同的形成和深化。随着外部建构因素的逐渐弱化,该组织也日益...

The Southeast Asia Treaty Organization is established based on the military alliance between the United States and the anti-communist states in Southeast Asia. The United States proactively promoted this to curb the expansion of the communist forces in Southeast Asia after the World War II. As the security order naturally a regional military alliance with the other great powers in the world constr...

东南亚条约组织; 东盟; 建构主义; SEATO; ASEAN; Constructivism