软权力的机制、媒介与互动——以东南亚华人华侨为例

The Mechanism, Media and Interaction of the Soft Power: Study on the Ethnic Chinese and Chinese Sojourners in Southeast Asia

本文认为,约瑟夫•奈的软权力理论虽然有着对理性主义权力观念的继承,且敏锐的在原有理论范式的框架下纳入了观念性因素,但仍然显得过于粗泛与含混,忽视了权力资源与权力的分野。基于此,笔者借由建构主义理论中的重要概念之一的规范作为专用性权力资源对软权力理论作重新阐释。规范的接受将可以使得行为体通过定义利益、规制适当行为的方式隐蔽可能存在的意图冲突,从而获得权力。但是规范在扩散过程中可能受到来自规范接受者内在“制度-文化”环境的制约,本文将观念体系的开放程度以及政治体系的开放程度作为两个重要的指标加以探讨。 基于已经初步形成的规范权力框架,本文将从第二章开始对华人华侨在中国的规范权力的作用...

In this article, we argue that though Joseph Nye’s concept of soft power has introduced social factors to the rationalist power concept, but such theory still ambiguous and confused. What’s worse, it ignored the distinction of power and power resources. So this article we try to regard norms as a kind of power resource to reformulate the soft power theory. Norms may hide the clashing wills through...

权力; 规范; 华人华侨; power; norms