网络舆论环境下的高校危机管理研究

The Research of College and University Crisis Management under the Environment of Network Opinion

高校是社会舆论关注的焦点,一举一动都备受关注。虽然大学校园一直被视为稳定性较高的社会组织,但是随着社会转型加快、高等教育改革的深入,高校所面临的矛盾越发增多,由此引发的危机也逐渐增加。同时,随着现代科技的飞速发展,互联网已成为社会舆论交锋的前沿阵地,对政治、经济、文化、生活等各方面的影响广阔而深远,高校所面临的舆论环境也发生了空前的改变。网络舆论越来越多的影响到高校危机的形成和发展,同时也影响到危机管理的方方面面,对高校危机管理构成了全新的挑战。 网络舆论环境下的高校危机管理是一个全新的课题,目前学界对此研究不多。笔者试图结合思想政治教育、公共管理以及传播学等学科对网络舆论环境下的高校危机管...

Colleges and universities are the focus of the public opinion, each of their moves attracts lots of attention. The campuses have always been regarded as relatively stable social organizations. However, with the accelerating social transformation and the deepening reform of higher education, colleges and universities are facing more and more contradictions and crises. Meanwhile, with the rapid deve...

网络舆论; 高校危机; 危机管理