中国土地财政的成因

Causes of China’s Land Finance

随着地方政府的土地相关收益从最初的微不足道到如今成为地方政府的第二财政,甚至第一财政,土地财政已经成为经济发展中的重要问题。土地财政究竟是什么原因造成的?是否是分税制改革造成的?还是地方官员为在以GDP为主要指标的晋升考核中获得胜利而采取的手段?已有文献多数从理论和制度的层面分析该问题,即使有少数文献从实证角度分析,往往不甚理想。本文运用空间计量经济学方法研究土地财政的成因,把实证分析和土地财政的产生机制较好地结合起来。 在无法取得各省份完整的土地财政收入数据的情况下,本文以土地出让收入代表土地财政收入,并将地方政府间竞争、地方政府财政压力和地方政府投资等土地财政产生机制中的关键性因素引入实...

As local government’s land related revenue grows from a small amount at the early stage to the current amount of great significance for local government, land finance has become an important issue in economic development. What’s the main reason for the generation of land finance? Is it caused by the tax-sharing system reform? Or it’s just a result of the measures taken by local government official...

土地财政; 财政压力; 考核机制