集聚与区域经济增长:基于中国制造业的实证研究

Agglomeration and Regional Economic Growth: Empirical Study on China’s Manufacturing Industry

产业集聚与经济增长的关系一直以来都是经济学家们关注的焦点,当前已有不少关于产业集聚程度以及其对经济正面效应的研究。鉴于产业集聚对经济增长具有重要影响,且不同产业集聚形式对经济增长的作用也不同,本文将产业集聚按集聚形式划分成产业内集聚和产业间共同集聚,对中国产业集聚近年来的变动趋势及不同集聚对区域经济增长的作用进行了深入探讨。 全文共分为六章。第一章是绪论,主要是本文的选题背景与意义及文献综述,提出本文的研究结构、采用的数据和方法以及可能的创新之处。第二章阐述了集聚与区域经济增长的相关理论基础。第三章、第四章分别对中国制造业的集聚情况和中国各区域经济增长状况进行了分析。第五章是对中国制造业增长...

The relationship between agglomeration and economic growth has always been the focus of economists, and there are already many studies on the degree of agglomeration and its positive effects on the economy. Because of the different effect made by different kinds of agglomerations to the economy, we divide the agglomeration into two forms, industrial agglomeration and co-agglomeration, to analyze t...

产业集聚; 经济增长; 制造业; Industrial agglomeration; Economic growth; Manufacturing industry