中国装备制造业国际贸易对其技术进步的影响

How the Trade of China's Machinery Industry Influences its Technological Progress

装备制造业是为国民经济各行业提供技术装备的战略性产业,是现代产业体系的脊梁,其技术水平提升对于中国加快转变经济发展方式,实现由制造业大国向强国转变具有重要战略意义。自2005年首次实现贸易顺差以来,中国装备制造业产业规模和进出口贸易额均实现快速增长。那么贸易的快速发展对中国装备制造业技术进步的影响如何?在当前发达国家提出再工业化的思路和措施、国内各行业面临产业升级压力的背景下,客观地分析中国装备制造业国际贸易对其技术进步的作用以及内生机制,具有重要的理论意义和现实意义。 本文在分析装备制造业产业特性的基础上,梳理了装备制造业国际贸易对其技术进步的影响机制,并通过系统的数据分析和Granger...

Machinery Industry is a strategic industry which provides technology and equipment for different sectors of the national economy, and it is the backbone of the modern industrial system. To improve the technology level of machinery industry has important strategic significance for China to speed up its transformation of economic development pattern and to shift from a big manufacturing country to a...

装备制造业; 国际贸易; 技术进步; DEA方法; Machinery Industry; Trade; Technological Progress; DEA Approach