我国地方政府自主发债的发展路径研究

The development path of issuing local government bonds independently in China

随着我国市场化经济体制的逐步完善和城市化进程的推进,非制度化的地方政府债券已经成为阻碍我国经济向前发展的巨大障碍。本文结合我国经济发展的实际情况与国外自主发债的管理经验,利用新制度经济学的制度变迁理论,试图在现有的分税制财政体制下,寻求一种效率更高的制度来代替原有的低效制度,以暴露地方政府融资平台所呈现的规模小、成本高、风险不易控制等各种弊端,有效控制地方债风险并充分利用地方债资金进行经济建设。 为此,本文研究了国内外现有的地方债文献资料,在我国地方债发行的现有状况基础之上,介绍了我国地方债发行的理论依据和当前形势下进行制度变迁的客观性,对比分析了非制度化地方债和制度化地方债的融资成本;指出...

With the gradual improvement of China's market-oriented economic system and the development of urbanization process, non-institutionalized local government bonds has become a huge obstacle for the development of China's economy. In order to control the risk of local government bonds and make full use of the funds for economic development, concerning the actual situation of China's economic develop...

地方债; 融资平台; 制度变迁; Local Government Bonds; Financing Platform; Institutional Reformation